India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7225,420
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1205,046
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1165,043
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7194,797
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,52310,268
AzulArgentina 16,57910,302
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2985,156
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1184,423
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1254,428
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0164,360
AmberleyAustralia 8,8795,518
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3522,704
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1332,568
AimoresBrazil 14,7769,182
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,2948,883
AltamiraBrazil 15,2529,478
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9899,936
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,1829,434
ApodiBrazil 13,9478,667
AracajuBrazil 14,0898,755
AracuaiBrazil 14,8079,201
AragarcasBrazil 15,8229,832
AraxaBrazil 15,3789,556
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9938,696
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4967,144
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3265,795
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,4787,132
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2345,117
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,9137,403
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,0887,511
AbecheChad 7,1394,436
AntofagastaChile 17,84211,087
AricaChile 17,74711,028
AltaiChina 2,8021,741
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,00610,568
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,92810,519
AraucaColombia 16,0129,950
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8059,200
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7859,187
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9209,271
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8073,608
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5813,468
AswanEgypt 5,6363,502
AsyutEgypt 5,7603,579
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,9959,939
AsmaraEritrea 5,2383,255
AssabEritrea 4,9233,060
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4833,407
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5194,672
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7869,188
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8024,227
AccraGhana 9,6165,975
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1113,798
AthensGreece 6,3143,924
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3143,923
AasiaatGreenland 9,3975,839
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2095,723
AputiteqGreenland 8,8755,515
AkureyriIceland 8,4525,252
AgraIndia 1,159720
AhmedabadIndia 1,6101,000
AkolaIndia 1,186737
AllahabadIndia 745463
AmritsarIndia 1,6711,039
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,2173,242
AbadanIran 4,0632,525
ArakIran 3,9592,460
AlbengaItaly 7,5294,678
AlgheroItaly 7,5884,715
AmendolaItaly 6,9584,324
AnconaItaly 7,1094,417
ArezzoItaly 7,2444,502
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0166,224
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9496,182
AbashiriJapan 5,5983,478
AburatsuJapan 4,3542,705
AikawaJapan 5,0263,123
AjiroJapan 5,0823,158
AkitaJapan 5,2043,234
AkuneJapan 4,2422,636
AomoriJapan 5,2733,277
AsahikawaJapan 5,4423,382
AsosanJapan 4,3302,691
AmmanJordan 5,2303,250
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5301,572
AinaziLatvia 6,3723,960
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0493,759
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8743,650
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3893,970
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7563,577
AtarMauritania 10,2416,364
AgalegaMauritius 5,0353,129
AcapulcoMexico 15,5599,669
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8401,765
AltaiMongolia 2,7481,708
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9431,829
AgadirMorocco 9,4705,885
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5924,718
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1046,900
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2226,973
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3057,025
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1946,956
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1856,950
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,16610,046
AgadezNiger 8,3325,178
AsuncionParaguay 16,55110,285
ArequipaPeru 17,80011,061
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4932,171
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,11110,012
AradRomania 6,4774,025
AjanRussia 5,5103,424
AldanRussia 4,9673,087
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6142,867
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2922,667
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5733,463
AnadyrRussia 7,7164,795
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8053,607
ArmavirRussia 4,9363,067
AstrakhanRussia 4,4732,780
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5897,201
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8275,485
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4745,266
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3805,208
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5895,337
Abu HamedSudan 5,6883,535
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8163,614
AqiqSudan 5,2263,247
ArbaatSudan 5,3093,299
AromaSudan 5,5053,421
AtbaraSudan 5,6723,525
Abu KamalSyria 4,7742,966
AleppoSyria 5,1203,182
AranyaprathetThailand 1,7901,112
AtakpameTogo 9,4015,842
AdanaTurkey 5,2943,289
AfyonTurkey 5,7173,552
AnkaraTurkey 5,5193,430
AntalyaTurkey 5,6993,542
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3452,079
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9504,940
AberporthUk 8,2405,121
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1985,094
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4693,399
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5183,429
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4332,134
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4522,145
ArtigasUruguay 16,42410,206
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7238,527
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4247,721
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6407,233
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8468,604
Ada, MnUsa 12,2657,622
Adrian, MiUsa 12,7967,952
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6468,480
Akron, OhUsa 12,8818,004
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1838,192
Albany, GaUsa 13,8978,636
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,5287,785
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6547,863
Albion, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4228,341
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5897,823
Algona, IaUsa 12,7247,907
Alice, TxUsa 14,3558,920
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7927,949
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7437,919
Alma, MiUsa 12,6967,890
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4547,739
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9938,695
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5058,392
Amherst, MaUsa 12,5877,822
Amite, LaUsa 14,0928,757
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3595,816
Anderson, InUsa 13,0378,101
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5538,422
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7037,894
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,7967,952
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5946,583
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,1608,799
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,4108,955
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4988,388
Ashland, WiUsa 12,2837,633
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7167,281
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Athens, GaUsa 13,6738,496
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7218,526
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8978,015
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6924,780
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7158,523
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0187,468
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8297,972
Austin, TxUsa 14,1058,765
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1841,979
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5201,566
AcariguaVenezuela 15,6919,750
AdenYemen 4,6972,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -