India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4151,501
BustAfghanistan 2,5691,597
BatnaAlgeria 7,8784,896
BecharAlgeria 8,7755,453
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9604,946
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8195,481
BiskraAlgeria 7,9574,944
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0735,016
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9639,298
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7919,191
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7959,194
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4548,982
ByrdAntarctica 13,4858,379
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,69010,371
BarilocheArgentina 17,19510,685
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,52910,271
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,4875,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,9005,531
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8183,615
BrestBelarus 6,3333,935
BrusselsBelgium 7,6744,769
Belize CityBelize 15,5459,660
BeninBenin 9,3235,794
BohiconBenin 9,3225,792
BermudaBermuda 13,2718,247
BageBrazil 16,18510,057
BambuiBrazil 15,2919,502
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0929,379
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1738,807
BarcelosBrazil 16,0919,999
BarraBrazil 14,7229,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,6929,130
BarreirasBrazil 14,9509,290
BelémBrazil 14,7969,194
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,0809,371
BelterraBrazil 15,4819,620
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7389,159
Bom JesusBrazil 15,8459,846
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,8299,215
BrasiliaBrazil 15,3779,555
BrevesBrazil 15,0029,323
BurgasBulgaria 5,9823,717
BurundiBurundi 7,0164,360
BatouriCameroon 8,1725,078
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8707,376
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4927,141
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3526,433
Banff, AbCanada 11,4907,140
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2137,589
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9936,831
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6527,240
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8267,349
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2727,626
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7686,692
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9187,406
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8387,356
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8307,352
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8576,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7676,069
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7494,815
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0734,395
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,85210,472
BeijingChina 3,2642,028
BarranquillaColombia 15,8699,861
Benito SalasColombia 16,66910,358
BogotáColombia 16,43810,215
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8174,236
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0544,384
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7144,794
BaniDominican Republic 14,9209,271
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,9649,299
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,8389,220
BahariyaEgypt 5,9453,694
Beni SuefEgypt 5,7223,556
BiarritzFrance 8,2985,156
BordeauxFrance 8,1915,090
BrestFrance 8,3495,188
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7208,526
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7208,526
BitamGabon 8,5695,325
BanjulGambia 10,9166,783
BerlinGermany 7,0394,374
BrockenGermany 7,2274,491
BokeGuinea 10,8626,749
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8936,769
BudapestHungary 6,6514,133
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6384,125
BangaloreIndia 1,557967
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6201,006
BhubaneshwarIndia 363225
BikanerIndia 1,6281,012
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0732,531
BabolsarIran 3,7642,339
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2582,024
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0592,523
Bandar LengehIran 3,4102,119
BirjandIran 3,0771,912
BushehrIran 3,8092,367
BaghdadIraq 4,4602,771
BasraIraq 4,1082,553
BelmulletIreland 8,5125,289
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4225,233
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8764,273
BergamoItaly 7,3774,584
BolognaItaly 7,2714,518
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2404,499
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9704,331
BrindisiItaly 6,7824,214
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7796,077
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0256,230
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9611,840
BeirutLebanon 5,2723,276
BenghaziLibya 6,7024,165
BirzaiLithuania 6,3183,926
BitolaMacedonia 6,4924,034
BlantyreMalawi 7,1974,472
BvumbweMalawi 7,2034,476
BintuluMalaysia 3,4212,126
BamakoMali 10,1096,282
Bko-SMali 10,1066,280
BougounMali 10,1116,283
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8876,144
BaitagMongolia 2,6381,639
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0621,903
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3232,065
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4942,171
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3712,095
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8511,772
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5142,183
BulganMongolia 3,2141,997
BhamawMyanmar 925575
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1696,940
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3547,055
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,0809,992
BilmaNiger 7,7774,832
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7285,424
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9844,340
BergenNorway 7,4644,638
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4644,638
BjornoyaNorway 6,9884,343
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0204,362
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1014,413
BadinPakistan 1,9921,238
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7131,065
BalakotPakistan 1,9661,222
BarkhanPakistan 2,0261,259
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,27210,112
BascoPhilippines 3,4802,163
BialystokPoland 6,3783,963
BejaPortugal 9,0005,593
BragancaPortugal 8,7605,443
BistritaRomania 6,2353,875
BucharestRomania 6,1023,792
BajkitRussia 4,3952,731
BarabinskRussia 3,7432,326
BarnaulRussia 3,4602,150
BerezovoRussia 4,9143,053
BiserRussia 4,6362,881
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5812,846
BogdarinRussia 4,1252,564
BogucanyRussia 4,0522,518
BomnakRussia 4,9023,046
BorRussia 4,3442,699
BorzjaRussia 3,9462,452
BratskRussia 3,9102,430
BelgradeSerbia 6,5464,068
BoSierra Leone 10,6936,645
BontheSierra Leone 10,7866,702
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7884,218
BerberaSomalia 4,7892,976
BusanSouth Korea 4,1712,592
BadajozSpain 8,8815,519
BarcelonaSpain 8,0795,020
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4975,280
BabanusaSudan 6,5164,049
BaselSwitzerland 7,5044,663
BernSwitzerland 7,5214,674
BangkokThailand 1,6201,007
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,6101,001
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,261783
BizerteTunisia 7,5374,684
BalikesirTurkey 5,9433,693
BursaTurkey 5,8453,632
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0061,868
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3005,158
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2655,136
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2655,136
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0424,997
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0995,033
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9824,960
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9538,049
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9168,648
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9778,064
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4745,266
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4755,266
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7268,530
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1238,776
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9958,075
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2188,214
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5317,787
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8397,978
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5767,815
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8455,496
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3507,675
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9155,540
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3265,795
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6247,844
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2287,599
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6377,853
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7558,548
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7927,949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2557,615
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,2668,244
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7038,515
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4857,137
Blakely, GaUsa 14,0208,712
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7177,902
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1488,792
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2497,612
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6478,481
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7397,916
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4947,764
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5017,768
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3698,307
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1738,186
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1338,783
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6787,878
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6308,470
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3848,317
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5717,812
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,7677,933
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9498,668
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5929,068
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1728,185
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4388,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0718,122
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9158,025
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6157,839
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0678,742
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3028,266
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9748,062
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3317,662
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1507,550
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6611,654
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3449,535
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6489,724
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0234,986
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0314,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -