India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,5651,594
ChlefAlgeria 8,2965,155
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8384,870
CeresArgentina 16,95010,533
ChamicalArgentina 17,34910,781
ChepesArgentina 17,35210,783
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,63310,336
ConcordiaArgentina 16,55510,287
CórdobaArgentina 17,13310,647
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,12810,644
CorrientesArgentina 16,66410,355
CairnsAustralia 7,6284,740
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,0785,641
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9403,691
CedunaAustralia 7,7584,821
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2735,141
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,4224,612
Cobar MoAustralia 8,5745,328
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2224,488
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,0725,638
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4244,614
ChittagongBangladesh 360224
CharnocksBarbados 14,7279,152
CotonouBenin 9,3235,794
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,8129,204
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,9519,291
CabroboBrazil 14,2278,841
CaceresBrazil 16,38510,182
CaetiteBrazil 14,7749,181
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8218,588
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,18410,057
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,0119,949
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3059,511
Campos SalesBrazil 14,2698,867
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4518,980
CaparaoBrazil 14,8839,248
CapinopolisBrazil 15,6269,710
CaratingaBrazil 14,8959,256
CaravelasBrazil 14,5439,037
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9129,266
CarolinaBrazil 14,9999,320
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7809,806
CataguasesBrazil 14,9869,313
CatalaoBrazil 15,4489,599
CatanduvaBrazil 15,6209,706
CaxiasBrazil 14,4708,992
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,9199,892
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7068,517
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,0469,350
ChapecoBrazil 16,0579,978
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,12210,018
CipoBrazil 14,2468,853
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2239,460
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0079,325
CordeiroBrazil 14,9669,300
CorrentinaBrazil 14,9749,305
CorumbaBrazil 16,45110,223
CoximBrazil 16,15610,039
CrateusBrazil 14,2158,833
CuiabaBrazil 16,20810,072
CuritibaBrazil 15,7139,764
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5387,170
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7676,070
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7806,077
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6966,025
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5076,529
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9096,779
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8047,335
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7777,318
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8467,361
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8407,358
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2596,997
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8487,363
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4676,504
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4387,108
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1496,928
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9766,821
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5125,911
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5135,912
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2757,007
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,0447,484
Comox, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0996,276
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3456,428
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4997,146
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6467,237
ChicoChile 16,79610,437
ChillanChile 17,56510,915
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,62710,954
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,79811,060
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,95010,533
Curico-General FreireChile 17,59810,936
ChangchunChina 4,1272,565
ChangduChina 1,297806
ChangshaChina 2,5371,576
ChengduChina 1,8001,119
ChongqingChina 1,9751,227
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0379,966
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9964,348
CamagueyCuba 14,9089,264
CasablancaCuba 14,8359,218
ChebCzech Republic 7,1204,425
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0754,396
CabreraDominican Republic 14,7649,174
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8759,244
CotuiDominican Republic 14,8279,213
CanarEcuador 17,40310,814
CairoEgypt 5,6793,529
CaenFrance 8,0485,001
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9534,942
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,7719,179
CocobeachGabon 8,8085,474
CologneGermany 7,4904,654
ChiosGreece 6,0983,790
CorfuGreece 6,6274,118
ConakryGuinea 10,8056,715
CatacamasHonduras 15,8069,822
CholutecaHonduras 15,9999,942
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,366849
CherrapunjiIndia 459285
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 459285
ChahbaharIran 2,8291,758
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4685,262
ClonesIreland 8,3405,183
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4185,231
CorkIreland 8,5035,284
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5055,285
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5554,695
CameriItaly 7,4584,635
CampobassoItaly 7,0454,378
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4854,651
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5194,673
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5944,719
Cape MeleItaly 7,5274,677
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0154,359
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0754,397
CerviaItaly 7,1974,472
CiampinoItaly 7,2114,481
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3234,551
Cisa PassItaly 7,3794,586
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2694,517
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1784,460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0844,402
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8774,273
ChibaJapan 5,1753,216
ChichibuJapan 5,0843,159
ChichijimaJapan 5,4193,368
ChoshiJapan 5,2443,259
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2203,244
ChilekaMalawi 7,1974,472
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2094,480
ChitipaMalawi 6,9854,341
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1208,774
ComitanMexico 15,7029,758
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,9754,334
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6692,280
ChoirMongolia 3,2041,991
CasablancaMorocco 9,1685,697
ChindeMozambique 7,2574,509
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,076669
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2076,964
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1816,948
CondegaNicaragua 15,9829,932
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,563971
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9182,435
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,1152,557
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,0992,547
ChhorPakistan 1,9111,188
ChitralPakistan 2,1751,352
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,24810,097
ConcepcionParaguay 16,51610,263
CajamarcaPeru 17,79511,058
ChachapoyasPeru 17,67110,981
ChiclayoPeru 17,85211,093
ChimbotePeru 17,96911,166
CuzcoPeru 17,70511,002
CzestochowaPoland 6,6434,128
CoimbraPortugal 8,9545,564
CalafatRomania 6,3523,947
CeahlauRomania 6,1263,807
ClujRomania 6,3053,918
ConstantaRomania 5,8973,664
CraiovaRomania 6,2783,901
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1943,849
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2093,237
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5204,051
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7594,821
Cape UelenRussia 8,2395,120
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2543,265
CaraRussia 4,5252,812
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8783,032
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0654,390
ChitaRussia 3,9132,432
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9252,439
CokurdahRussia 6,5474,068
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8242,998
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6816,016
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,1632,587
CaceresSpain 8,8195,480
CadizSpain 8,9315,550
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6415,370
CordobaSpain 8,7595,443
ColomboSri Lanka 1,9611,218
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,6201,007
ChanthaburiThailand 1,8281,136
Chiang MaiThailand 1,183735
Chiang RaiThailand 1,230764
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,6811,045
ChumphonThailand 1,7671,098
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0713,773
CorumTurkey 5,3493,324
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9771,850
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7061,682
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1865,087
CernovcyUkraine 6,1403,816
ChernigovUkraine 5,8083,609
CarrascoUruguay 16,30210,130
ColoniaUruguay 16,46810,233
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6719,117
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3908,321
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9818,067
Camden, ScUsa 13,6288,469
Canton, NyUsa 12,3187,654
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7087,897
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3678,307
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9417,420
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1398,165
Casper, WyUsa 12,5817,818
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6697,251
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,9188,028
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3728,309
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7277,909
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7328,533
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7298,531
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1628,179
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4958,386
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1308,159
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5277,784
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5788,437
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2717,625
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,3637,683
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5318,408
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0898,134
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8057,957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8527,986
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8317,973
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3847,695
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8808,004
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7097,898
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1298,158
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1168,150
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0478,108
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9428,042
Clark, SdUsa 12,4787,754
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7298,531
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3778,313
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3468,294
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8337,974
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8377,977
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0905,649
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,8077,958
College Park, MdUsa 13,0058,082
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0598,115
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1938,198
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6368,474
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1188,152
Columbus, InUsa 13,1488,170
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3868,318
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0028,080
Conception, MoUsa 13,0538,111
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0848,130
Conway, ArUsa 13,6188,462
Conway, ScUsa 13,5888,443
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5317,787
Corning, ArUsa 13,5068,393
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3767,691
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3868,939
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9198,650
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6027,831
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8937,390
Covington, LaUsa 14,0608,737
Covington, TnUsa 13,5048,392
Crete, NeUsa 12,9298,034
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2727,626
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4732,158
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4732,158
CaracasVenezuela 15,4569,605
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4319,589
CoroVenezuela 15,5449,659
ChipataZambia 7,2774,522
ChomaZambia 7,9724,954
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6894,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -