India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9324,929
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1795,082
DavisAntarctica 10,1666,317
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5304,058
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0503,760
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9602,461
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8315,488
DhakaBangladesh 252157
D’UccleBelgium 7,6744,769
DiamantinaBrazil 15,0039,323
DiamantinoBrazil 16,20210,068
DouradosBrazil 16,23610,089
DoualaCameroon 8,6675,386
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2566,995
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7867,324
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3456,429
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3457,050
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7406,053
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8487,362
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9687,437
DuianChina 1,7971,117
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7504,194
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9363,067
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8539,230
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9679,301
DabaaEgypt 5,9513,698
DakhlaEgypt 5,9883,721
DijonFrance 7,6944,781
DresdenGermany 7,0154,359
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9914,966
DebrecenHungary 6,4564,012
DalatangiIceland 8,2775,144
DaltonganjIndia 467290
DarbhangaIndia 473294
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 861535
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 870540
DumkaIndia 222138
DwarkaIndia 1,9771,229
DezfulIran 4,0622,524
DublinIreland 8,3075,162
DecimomannuItaly 7,5604,698
DobbiacoItaly 7,1694,455
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0346,235
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2643,271
DagorettiKenya 6,1813,841
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1983,852
DedzaMalawi 7,1734,457
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7681,720
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7712,343
DaweiMyanmar 1,402871
De BiltNetherlands 7,5934,718
De KooyNetherlands 7,6054,726
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6064,726
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4227,098
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2326,980
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1886,953
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3244,551
DalbandinPakistan 2,4941,550
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,0041,246
DirPakistan 2,1301,324
DroshPakistan 2,1591,342
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,4292,131
DohaQatar 3,7392,323
DorohoiRomania 6,1013,791
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6893,535
DudinkaRussia 5,2133,240
DzardzanRussia 5,6713,524
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8732,407
DakarSenegal 10,9436,800
DaruSierra Leone 10,5996,587
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4645,260
DamazinSudan 5,8253,620
DongolaSudan 5,9863,720
DamascusSyria 5,1773,217
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1773,217
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8493,013
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5791,603
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2653,893
DjerbaTunisia 7,5394,685
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8693,026
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0765,018
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1715,078
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4833,407
DonetskUkraine 5,2683,274
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3602,088
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6188,462
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1558,175
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8328,596
Danville, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5588,425
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7747,316
David City, NeUsa 12,9008,016
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0328,099
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9137,403
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0328,720
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9438,043
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1598,799
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0048,081
Delphine, InUsa 12,9348,037
Denton, MdUsa 12,9818,067
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9538,049
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8888,009
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8227,967
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2927,639
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7637,931
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4828,378
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2007,581
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8377,977
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2558,237
Dover, DeUsa 12,9818,067
Dover, TnUsa 13,4958,386
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9148,646
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7947,950
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,3027,644
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Durham, NhUsa 12,4277,722
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3486,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -