India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3475,187
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9014,910
EsquelArgentina 17,06110,602
EzeizaArgentina 16,52710,270
East SaleAustralia 9,1135,663
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2034,476
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2044,476
EssendonAustralia 8,9325,551
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,1149,392
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,0419,968
EspinosaBrazil 14,8259,213
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1407,544
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3207,035
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2877,014
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2957,019
Edson, AbCanada 11,2226,973
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0826,887
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6756,633
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9597,431
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6115,351
ErlianChina 3,1981,987
El CaranoColombia 16,47310,236
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9084,293
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,9329,279
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,8079,201
El ArishEgypt 5,4393,380
El TorEgypt 5,4863,409
ErfurtGermany 7,2114,481
EssenGermany 7,4834,650
EsfahanIran 3,7582,335
EilatIsrael 5,3453,321
EsashiJapan 5,2333,252
EldoretKenya 6,2313,872
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1131,934
EssaouiraMorocco 9,4395,865
EeldeNetherlands 7,4824,649
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2416,985
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,0749,988
EnuguNigeria 8,7895,461
EncarnacionParaguay 16,38210,180
EvoraPortugal 8,9815,581
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,6942,917
EkimcanRussia 5,0553,141
Elat’MaRussia 5,2573,267
ElistaRussia 4,7482,950
ErbogacenRussia 4,5652,837
EssejRussia 5,1973,230
Ed DueimSudan 5,9573,701
El FasherSudan 6,6884,156
El GeneinaSudan 6,9884,343
El ObeidSudan 6,2013,853
El ShowakSudan 5,5873,472
En NahudSudan 6,4033,979
EdirneTurkey 6,0563,764
ErzincanTurkey 4,9533,078
ErzurumTurkey 4,8182,994
EskisehirTurkey 5,7163,552
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6742,283
EntebbeUganda 6,5364,061
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0525,004
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0605,008
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5397,792
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8828,626
Eastport, MeUsa 12,1087,524
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2967,641
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2618,241
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7738,559
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,0768,125
Elko, NvUsa 12,5417,793
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1418,166
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6637,869
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7307,910
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2767,628
Erie, PaUsa 12,7347,913
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1588,177
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9387,418
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,4588,363
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2137,589
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3487,673
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6477,859
Evansville, InUsa 13,2658,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -