India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3551,463
FarahAfghanistan 2,7931,735
FormosaArgentina 16,61410,324
ForrestAustralia 7,2954,533
FrancistownBotswana 8,1935,091
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,3218,278
FloraniaBrazil 13,8688,618
FlorestaBrazil 14,1538,795
FlorianoBrazil 14,5259,026
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6599,731
FormosaBrazil 15,3079,512
FortalezaBrazil 13,9428,663
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,24710,096
FrancaBrazil 15,4519,602
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3657,062
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7996,711
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0216,849
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5316,544
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6227,222
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2786,387
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6526,619
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7406,674
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9937,453
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9967,455
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2126,346
FayaChad 7,1704,455
FamagustaCyprus 5,4133,364
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3364,559
FarafraEgypt 6,0553,763
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5185,293
FichtelbergGermany 7,0774,398
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3854,589
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4904,033
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9036,154
FaranahGuinea 10,4986,523
FalconaraItaly 7,1214,425
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2904,530
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9724,333
FonniItaly 7,5204,673
FrontoneItaly 7,1734,457
FrosinoneItaly 7,1554,446
FukauraJapan 5,2013,232
FukueJapan 4,1202,560
FukuiJapan 4,8293,001
FukuokaJapan 4,2732,655
FukushimaJapan 5,2193,243
FukuyamaJapan 4,5452,824
FushikiJapan 4,9103,051
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5941,612
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6254,117
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9214,301
FunchalMadeira 9,9936,210
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7089,139
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9215,544
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3164,546
FaroPortugal 9,0505,624
FerganaRussia 2,5231,568
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8076,716
FalunSweden 6,9004,288
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8544,881
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3783,342
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1895,710
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0238,093
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9508,048
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,6137,838
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2777,629
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1917,575
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5057,770
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4647,745
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7287,909
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5028,390
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4808,376
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,0838,751
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,0008,700
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8467,983
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8978,015
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2598,239
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6877,884
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,6357,851
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8617,992
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7247,907
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9228,030
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,4378,971
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2758,249
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,5748,435
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9198,028
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8258,591
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5137,776
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2488,233
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1748,808
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8487,984
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,1128,148
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7957,951
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,3687,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -