India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,2371,390
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2991,429
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2025,097
General PicoArgentina 16,94910,532
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,57910,302
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,6487,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2755,763
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3693,958
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8244,240
GrazAustria 6,9224,302
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4032,736
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2892,665
GomelBelarus 5,8483,634
GrodnoBelarus 6,3253,931
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9558,672
GoianiaBrazil 15,5399,656
GoiasBrazil 15,6079,698
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8489,227
GrajauBrazil 14,8249,212
GuairaBrazil 16,20110,068
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0068,704
GuaratingaBrazil 14,5459,038
GarouaCameroon 8,0745,017
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2576,995
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2386,984
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Golden, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Goose, NfCanada 11,0606,873
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3537,676
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9956,833
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,0327,477
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6887,263
GanzhouChina 2,7251,693
GuangzhouChina 2,5751,600
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,7849,187
GuayaquilEcuador 17,41710,823
GonderEthiopia 5,4843,408
GourdonFrance 8,0354,993
GrenobleFrance 7,6914,779
GeisenheimGermany 7,4364,621
GorlitzGermany 6,9324,308
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8675,510
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,8829,869
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1229,397
GoaIndia 1,7141,065
GuwahatiIndia 515320
GelaItaly 7,1564,447
GenoaItaly 7,4664,639
GhediItaly 7,3364,559
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8664,267
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1004,412
GrossetoItaly 7,3194,548
GrottaglieItaly 6,8304,244
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4844,651
GuidoniaItaly 7,1964,472
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1846,328
GifuJapan 4,8723,028
GaoMali 9,1625,693
GuamMariana Islands 6,0223,742
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0469,350
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0639,361
GuaymasMexico 14,0388,723
GaluutMongolia 2,8891,795
GemertNetherlands 7,5684,703
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1046,900
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3217,035
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1196,910
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4317,103
GayaNiger 8,9875,585
GardermoenNorway 7,1494,442
GeiloNorway 7,3054,539
GdanskPoland 6,6884,156
GalatiRomania 5,9553,700
Gor’KijRussia 5,2023,233
GorznyjRussia 4,5302,815
GridinoRussia 6,1143,799
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7152,930
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2628,862
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0064,975
GijonSpain 8,6095,350
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,6514,133
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6403,505
GoteborgSweden 7,1014,413
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1084,417
GothenburgSweden 7,1014,413
GunnarnSweden 6,8414,251
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6384,746
GabesTunisia 7,5934,718
GafsaTunisia 7,6944,781
GiresunTurkey 5,0673,148
GoztepeTurkey 5,8393,629
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5392,199
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6112,244
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1165,044
GajvoronUkraine 5,8503,635
GeniceskUkraine 5,4423,382
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8288,593
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8465,497
Galva, IlUsa 12,9308,035
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2428,850
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9208,029
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9208,029
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0097,462
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0888,133
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,5107,774
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4827,756
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4168,337
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0548,112
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1547,553
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1748,808
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9398,040
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7147,901
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1497,550
Gravette, ArUsa 13,4538,360
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9847,447
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,5537,800
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0378,101
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8288,593
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3808,315
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3698,307
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8408,600
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0278,095
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8487,984
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5518,421
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6288,468
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Groton, CtUsa 12,6647,870
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4735,886
GuanareVenezuela 15,7719,800
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,0019,943
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1389,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -