India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8551,774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0124,979
HuamboAngola 8,8245,483
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2313,872
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4555,876
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4485,871
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7454,813
Horta, FaialAzores 10,5766,572
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8766,137
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0187,468
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9937,453
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6117,837
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0596,872
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7807,941
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4936,520
Hope, BcCanada 11,4927,141
HaikouChina 2,2861,421
HailarChina 4,0452,514
HamiChina 2,3061,433
HetanChina 1,8121,126
HavanaCuba 14,8569,231
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,8189,208
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8059,200
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9399,283
HelwanEgypt 5,6883,534
HurguadaEgypt 5,4943,414
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0675,013
HelsinkiFinland 6,4043,980
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3893,970
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8729,242
HamburgGermany 7,2514,506
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2514,506
HannoverGermany 7,2844,526
HelgolandGermany 7,3834,588
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2464,503
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2063,856
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5775,952
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6847,261
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3347,043
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3875,212
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,175730
HaifaIsrael 5,3193,306
HaboroJapan 5,3993,355
HachijojimaJapan 5,1433,196
HachinoheJapan 5,3333,314
HagiJapan 4,3762,719
HakodateJapan 5,2843,284
HamadaJapan 4,4422,760
HamamatsuJapan 4,9553,079
HikoneJapan 4,8242,998
HimejiJapan 4,6782,907
HiradoJapan 4,1942,606
HirooJapan 5,5003,418
HiroshimaJapan 4,4732,780
HitaJapan 4,3212,685
HitoyoshiJapan 4,2962,669
HunLibya 7,1724,457
HomboriMali 9,3635,818
HomalinMyanmar 719447
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,169727
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,991
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2066,964
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,888
HororataNew Zealand 11,2246,975
HyderabadPakistan 2,0471,272
HuanucoPeru 17,84811,091
HelPoland 6,6754,148
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0193,119
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5292,815
HatangaRussia 5,5703,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3453,322
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0786,884
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7012,921
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7104,170
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,5665,323
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9452,452
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2522,642
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,9821,232
HalaibSudan 5,2863,285
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5773,466
HudeibaSudan 5,6803,529
HaparandaSweden 6,5664,080
HarnosandSweden 6,7984,224
HamaSyria 5,1573,205
HassakahSyria 4,8062,986
Hua HinThailand 1,6551,028
HakkariTurkey 4,5542,830
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9164,919
HersonUkraine 5,6213,493
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0733,774
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2088,829
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3507,675
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8717,998
Hart, MiUsa 12,5947,826
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5857,821
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8588,611
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Hays, KsUsa 13,1308,159
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4797,754
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0318,097
Helena, MtUsa 12,0607,494
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5957,827
Henderson, NcUsa 13,3508,296
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5378,412
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0968,138
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6358,473
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9218,651
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4697,748
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,8507,985
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8077,958
Holly, CoUsa 13,1988,201
Homer, AkUsa 9,3955,838
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3968,324
Horton, KsUsa 13,0888,133
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6367,852
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,1758,187
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5427,794
Houma, LaUsa 14,2188,835
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1648,802
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1778,188
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6368,473
Huron, SdUsa 12,5457,795
HanoiVietnam 1,8171,129
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,3431,456
HarareZimbabwe 7,6744,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -