India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7984,846
In SalahAlgeria 8,4965,280
InnsbruckAustria 7,2274,491
IbiriteBrazil 15,0949,379
IguatuBrazil 14,1318,781
IlheusBrazil 14,4358,970
ImperatrizBrazil 14,9169,269
IndaialBrazil 15,7199,768
IpameriBrazil 15,4579,605
IraiBrazil 16,11810,016
IreceBrazil 14,5989,071
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4979,009
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8359,840
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6749,740
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,9169,269
ItaperunaBrazil 14,9009,259
ItapevaBrazil 15,6589,730
ItirucuBrazil 14,4778,996
ItuacuBrazil 14,6319,092
IvinhemaBrazil 16,14710,034
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2125,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9216,787
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3605,816
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2126,346
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7245,421
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,78411,051
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,15411,281
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8039,820
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7889,189
IzobambaEcuador 17,17110,670
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5943,476
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,9779,928
IoanninaGreece 6,5494,070
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3095,784
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3705,201
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,286799
IranshahrIran 2,8301,758
IstranaItaly 7,1914,469
IidaJapan 4,9693,088
IizukaJapan 4,3032,674
IrakoJapan 4,8983,043
IriomotejimaJapan 3,6102,243
IrozakiJapan 5,0583,143
IshigakijimaJapan 3,6512,269
IshinomakiJapan 5,2963,291
IwamizawaJapan 5,3883,348
IzuharaJapan 4,1812,598
IrbidJordan 5,2413,257
IfraneMorocco 8,9555,565
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0756,882
IlorinNigeria 9,0105,599
InchonNorth Korea 4,0092,491
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2094,480
IslamabadPakistan 1,9331,201
IquitosPeru 17,14110,652
IloiloPhilippines 3,8632,400
IasiRomania 6,0013,729
IcaRussia 6,5384,063
IlirnejRussia 7,2624,513
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2493,262
IrkutskRussia 3,5772,223
Ivdel’Russia 4,7582,956
IbizaSpain 8,2085,100
IspartaTurkey 5,7153,551
IstanbulTurkey 5,8453,632
IzmirTurkey 6,0103,734
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2553,887
IzmailUkraine 5,8903,660
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8707,998
Independence, KsUsa 13,3808,314
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,4017,706
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0698,121
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9468,045
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,1087,524
Inverness, FlUsa 14,1928,819
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7797,941
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3867,697
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6247,845
IsokaZambia 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -