India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3201,442
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1851,358
JuninArgentina 16,74510,405
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,7569,791
JacobinaBrazil 14,4508,979
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9058,641
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7128,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,2529,478
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,0619,359
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3767,069
JiuquanChina 2,1421,331
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,30910,134
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,8519,228
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9869,313
JoensuuFinland 6,2153,862
JokioinenFinland 6,4784,026
JyvskylFinland 6,4023,978
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3105,785
JulianehbGreenland 9,8916,147
JagdalpurIndia 759472
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7752,346
JerusalemIsrael 5,3033,295
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,10310,007
JosNigeria 8,5125,290
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8964,907
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8834,898
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,0931,300
JhelumPakistan 1,8421,145
JiwaniPakistan 2,7101,684
JuliacaPeru 17,62410,951
JakutskRussia 5,3853,346
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,6592,895
JenisejskRussia 4,0062,489
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7243,557
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5233,432
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0826,886
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0403,132
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8122,990
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4355,241
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9025,532
JubaSudan 6,3933,973
JokkmokkSweden 6,7724,209
JönköpingSweden 6,9734,333
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9784,336
JendoubaTunisia 7,6424,749
JerbaTunisia 7,5334,681
JerseyUk 8,1695,077
JaltaUkraine 5,4633,395
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9148,646
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5428,415
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,0258,715
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0608,115
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9028,017
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1896,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -