India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2891,423
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4341,512
KhostAfghanistan 2,1641,345
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4391,516
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9639,298
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9024,289
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0104,356
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3992,734
KandiBenin 9,0705,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9637,434
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9637,434
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Kenora, OnCanada 11,9697,437
Kingston, OnCanada 12,4367,728
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0765,640
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7866,081
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7946,707
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2237,596
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2031,369
KashiChina 2,2161,377
KunmingChina 1,485923
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4545,253
KhargaEgypt 5,8343,625
KosseirEgypt 5,4553,390
KajaaniFinland 6,3603,952
KuopioFinland 6,3173,926
KuusamoFinland 6,3513,947
KarlsruheGermany 7,4204,611
KasselGermany 7,3144,545
KonstanzGermany 7,3824,588
KumasiGhana 9,7156,037
KalamataGreece 6,4714,021
KerkiraGreece 6,6274,118
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3913,971
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4985,902
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3745,204
KankanGuinea 10,3376,423
KindiaGuinea 10,7086,654
KissidougouGuinea 10,4586,499
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4947,142
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6531,649
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6531,649
KeszthelyHungary 6,7884,218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5385,306
KozhikodeIndia 1,8301,137
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2873,286
KermanIran 3,2282,006
KermanshahIran 4,2032,612
Khoram AbadIran 4,0872,540
KilkennyIreland 8,4025,221
KingstonJamaica 15,2339,466
KagoshimaJapan 4,2722,655
KanazawaJapan 4,8703,026
KaruizawaJapan 5,0393,131
KatsuuraJapan 5,1933,227
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0543,141
KitamiesashiJapan 5,4773,403
KobeJapan 4,7272,937
KochiJapan 4,5662,837
KofuJapan 5,0363,129
KumagayaJapan 5,1123,177
KumamotoJapan 4,2962,670
KumejimaJapan 3,9032,425
KureJapan 4,4792,783
KushiroJapan 5,5943,476
KutchanJapan 5,3003,294
KyotoJapan 4,7762,968
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9621,841
KitaleKenya 6,2333,873
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0862,539
KufraLibya 6,5784,087
KaunasLithuania 6,3563,950
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5394,064
KybartaiLithuania 6,4203,990
KarongaMalawi 6,9434,314
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3561,464
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4992,175
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5871,608
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4841,543
KuantanMalaysia 2,6301,634
KuchingMalaysia 3,3362,073
KayesMali 10,3666,442
KeniebaMali 10,4186,474
KidalMali 8,9375,553
KitaMali 10,2346,359
KoutiaMali 9,8656,130
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5545,316
KisinevMoldova 5,8973,664
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8742,408
KhatgalMongolia 3,2682,031
KhovdMongolia 2,8481,770
KhujirtMongolia 3,0021,866
KhutagMongolia 3,2412,014
KenitraMorocco 9,0465,621
KalewaMyanmar 616383
KathaMyanmar 837520
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7731,102
KayukpyuMyanmar 643400
KengtungMyanmar 1,172728
KhamtiMyanmar 840522
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3155,788
KathmanduNepal 647402
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5275,920
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3937,080
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3777,070
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3467,051
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3937,080
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4287,102
KanoNigeria 8,4645,259
KangnungNorth Korea 4,2102,616
KarasjokNorway 6,6224,115
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4654,639
KristiansandNorway 7,3354,558
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3154,546
KhasabOman 3,2682,031
KarachiPakistan 2,1871,359
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,1721,350
KhanpurPakistan 1,8941,177
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2581,403
KororPalau 5,2133,239
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5784,087
KlodzkoPoland 6,8184,237
KoszalinPoland 6,8464,254
KrakowPoland 6,5924,096
KalakanRussia 4,3192,684
KaliningradRussia 6,5644,079
KamenskoeRussia 7,1794,461
KandalaksaRussia 6,2693,896
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9523,699
KazanRussia 4,8863,036
KemRussia 6,0753,775
KerchRussia 5,3053,297
KhabarovskRussia 5,0133,115
KirenskRussia 4,2272,627
KirovRussia 5,0483,137
KljuciRussia 6,8694,269
KolpasevRussia 4,0022,487
KorfRussia 7,1714,456
KostromaRussia 5,4423,382
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5474,068
KotlasRussia 5,3473,322
KrasnodarRussia 5,0873,161
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0762,533
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5332,817
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7402,324
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6134,109
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6692,902
KurganRussia 4,1212,561
KurskRussia 5,4863,409
KyraRussia 3,6482,267
KigaliRwanda 6,8674,267
KoldaSenegal 10,7856,702
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5986,586
KosiceSlovakia 6,4834,029
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8795,518
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3122,680
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,8801,168
KadugliSudan 6,3333,936
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8643,644
KassalaSudan 5,4913,412
KhartoumSudan 5,8813,655
KostiSudan 5,9513,698
KalmarSweden 6,8364,248
KaresuandoSweden 6,7064,167
KarlstadSweden 7,0234,364
KristianstadSweden 6,9734,333
KamishliSyria 4,7702,964
KanchanaburiThailand 1,514941
Khlong YaiThailand 1,9511,213
Khon KaenThailand 1,6581,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,6801,044
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,6731,040
KairouanTunisia 7,5484,691
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1533,202
KarsTurkey 4,6692,902
KastamonuTurkey 5,4553,390
KayseriTurkey 5,2883,286
KonyaTurkey 5,5393,442
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4832,164
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8861,794
KinlossUk 8,0174,982
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4363,378
KievUkraine 5,8333,625
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3543,327
KirovogradUkraine 5,6813,531
KlepininoUkraine 5,4803,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5573,453
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2553,887
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5983,479
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7807,942
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8237,347
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1348,162
Keene, NhUsa 12,4557,740
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9068,020
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2908,258
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6719,117
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8377,977
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2135,725
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4738,372
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4578,362
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1787,568
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4778,375
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4735,887
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5025,283
KabompoZambia 8,0565,006
KabweZambia 7,7064,789
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7004,785
KafirondaZambia 7,6334,743
KaomaZambia 8,0665,012
KasamaZambia 7,2154,483
KasempaZambia 7,8974,907
KawambwaZambia 7,3854,589
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -