India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0885,026
LuandaAngola 8,8825,520
LuenaAngola 8,3695,201
La PlataArgentina 16,46710,233
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,33710,773
La RiojaArgentina 17,42310,827
LaboulayeArgentina 16,97410,548
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,49810,252
Las LomitasArgentina 16,84610,468
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3495,809
LavertonAustralia 8,9315,550
LearmonthAustralia 5,7073,546
LongreachAustralia 7,9184,920
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,9184,920
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,6315,985
Low HeadAustralia 9,2875,771
LinzAustria 7,0064,354
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8224,861
LerwickUk 7,8234,861
La PazBolivia 17,46810,855
LavrasBrazil 15,2189,456
LencoisBrazil 14,5959,070
LinharesBrazil 14,6729,117
LondrinaBrazil 15,8839,870
LomBulgaria 6,3273,932
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2817,010
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1467,548
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7426,054
Langara, BcCanada 10,6066,591
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,6947,267
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7177,281
London, OnCanada 12,6457,858
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7616,065
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1436,924
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,0986,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,81911,073
LanzhouChina 2,1281,323
Lhasa, TibetChina 841523
Las GaviotasColombia 16,25310,100
LimonCosta Rica 16,28010,117
LarnacaCyprus 5,4423,382
LimassolCyprus 5,4963,415
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6404,748
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7604,822
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3484,566
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,8409,221
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8369,219
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,8709,241
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7909,191
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,17510,673
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,55910,912
LuxorEgypt 5,6163,490
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,9609,918
Laucala BayFiji 10,7816,700
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2363,875
Le MansFrance 8,0354,993
LilleFrance 7,7654,825
LyonFrance 7,7394,809
LambarnGabon 8,8185,480
LastourvilleGabon 8,5695,325
LibrevilleGabon 8,8515,500
LeipzigGermany 7,1084,417
LindenbergGermany 6,9854,341
LamiaGreece 6,4173,988
LarissaGreece 6,4133,985
LemnosGreece 6,1863,844
LimnosGreece 6,1713,835
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5959,069
LabeGuinea 10,5946,583
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1726,942
La CeibaHonduras 15,7289,774
La MesaHonduras 15,7729,801
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6651,034
LudhianaIndia 1,540957
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3304,555
LatinaItaly 7,1894,467
LatronicoItaly 6,9524,320
LecceItaly 6,7714,208
LodwarKenya 6,0673,770
Luang PrabangLaos 1,460907
LiepajaLatvia 6,5524,071
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4664,018
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5664,701
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5444,067
LabuanMalaysia 3,4682,155
LuqaMalta 7,1574,447
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7059,138
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4508,979
LashioMyanmar 967601
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3707,065
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3637,061
LagosNigeria 9,2165,727
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3394,561
LillehammerNorway 7,1804,462
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7081,062
La VictoriaParaguay 16,55510,287
LimaPeru 18,08011,235
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8782,410
LisbonPortugal 9,0755,639
LeninbadRussia 2,6311,635
LevsiRussia 4,4912,791
LungiSierra Leone 10,8076,716
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0024,351
LanzaroteSpain 9,8906,146
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3935,215
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4344,620
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4274,616
LatakiaSyria 5,2473,261
LampangThailand 1,256781
LoeiThailand 1,509938
Lop BuriThailand 1,553965
LomeTogo 9,4475,870
LeemingUk 7,9834,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8224,861
London, EnglandUk 7,9774,957
London-GatwickUk 7,9764,957
LynehamUk 8,0895,026
L’VovUkraine 6,2943,911
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8123,612
LozovajaUkraine 5,3943,352
LubnyUkraine 5,6543,513
LuckUkraine 6,1933,848
LuganskUkraine 5,1773,217
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6327,849
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,1518,794
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1578,798
Lake City, FlUsa 14,1018,762
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3717,687
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5697,810
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2808,252
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0158,709
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,7447,920
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5417,793
Langdon, NdUsa 12,0367,479
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7707,936
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3858,939
Larned, KsUsa 13,2418,228
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1818,191
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0458,106
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0058,081
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1648,180
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,4277,722
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7157,901
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2838,254
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1698,183
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,2807,631
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3188,276
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4288,344
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5998,450
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,2048,205
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9387,418
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2947,640
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1698,183
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1878,195
Libby, MtUsa 11,7787,319
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,0278,095
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,3687,685
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6478,481
Llano, TxUsa 14,0118,707
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8547,988
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1518,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1248,155
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1298,158
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4448,354
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,3508,296
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2358,225
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8348,596
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4587,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6768,498
Luling, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6377,853
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2318,222
LivingstoneZambia 8,1435,060
LundaziZambia 7,1454,440
LusakaZambia 7,7634,824
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -