India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7181,689
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5691,597
MilianaAlgeria 8,2165,106
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,2905,773
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1867,573
Malarg EArgentina 17,43910,837
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,03010,583
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,34910,159
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,90810,507
MendozaArgentina 17,49910,874
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,49510,872
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,53410,274
Mackay MoAustralia 8,1925,090
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8636,750
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9333,687
MeekatharraAustralia 6,3583,951
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9235,545
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9425,557
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4905,276
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6565,379
Mount IsaAustralia 7,3394,561
MuharraqBahrain 3,8252,377
MinskBelarus 6,0983,789
MogilevBelarus 5,9403,691
MaunBotswana 8,4835,271
MacapaBrazil 14,9569,294
MacauBrazil 13,8058,579
MaceioBrazil 13,9028,639
MachadoBrazil 15,3209,520
ManausBrazil 15,9809,930
MarabaBrazil 15,0709,365
MaringaBrazil 15,9619,918
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,3629,546
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8229,211
Monte SantoBrazil 14,3018,887
MonteiroBrazil 13,9708,681
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,9879,313
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9818,688
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,5289,028
MamfeCameroon 8,6425,370
MarouaCameroon 7,9424,935
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9036,154
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2007,581
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8337,353
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6956,024
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9556,807
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7327,290
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Moncton, NbCanada 11,9137,403
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7697,313
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2267,598
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2397,606
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7987,332
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7357,292
Morden, MbCanada 12,0167,467
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4057,709
MoundouChad 7,8294,865
MatecanaColombia 16,51510,263
MoroniComoros 6,2153,862
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7124,171
MarstalDenmark 7,2074,479
Melville HallDominica 14,6449,100
MichesDominican Republic 14,7869,188
MocaDominican Republic 14,8199,209
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8459,225
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8229,211
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,8419,222
MilagroEcuador 17,39810,811
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0623,767
MinyaEgypt 5,7713,586
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7775,454
MassawaEritrea 5,1733,214
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1115,040
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6614,139
MarseilleFrance 7,7714,829
MontpellierFrance 7,8664,888
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9989,320
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5949,690
MakokouGabon 8,4935,277
MayumbaGabon 8,8945,527
MitzicGabon 8,6205,356
MkamboGabon 8,3645,197
MoandaGabon 8,5395,306
MouilaGabon 8,7885,461
MagdeburgGermany 7,1584,448
MunichGermany 7,1804,461
MünsterGermany 7,4304,617
MethoniGreece 6,5024,040
MilosGreece 6,2593,889
MitiliniGreece 6,0573,764
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,0613,766
MacentaGuinea 10,4396,487
MamouGuinea 10,6166,597
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2405,742
MiskolcHungary 6,5224,053
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,7861,110
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,160721
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6631,033
MusulipatnamIndia 1,031641
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,5832,848
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,5923,475
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,3861,483
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,6324,121
MashhadIran 3,1541,960
Malin HeadIreland 8,3095,163
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3734,582
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8744,272
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0214,363
MilanItaly 7,4134,606
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4524,631
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3174,547
ManIvory Coast 10,2896,394
MaebashiJapan 5,0853,160
MaizuruJapan 4,7422,947
MakurazakiJapan 4,2472,639
MatsueJapan 4,5392,820
MatsumotoJapan 4,9873,099
MatsuyamaJapan 4,4972,794
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,3482,702
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6374,124
MishimaJapan 5,0673,149
MitoJapan 5,2113,238
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1183,181
MiyakoJapan 5,3623,332
MiyakojimaJapan 3,7602,337
MiyakonojoJapan 4,3232,687
MiyazakiJapan 4,3562,707
MombetsuJapan 5,5283,435
MoriokaJapan 5,2943,290
MuroranJapan 5,3093,299
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6222,872
MutsuJapan 5,3153,303
Ma’AnJordan 5,2603,268
MafraqJordan 5,2043,234
MombasaKenya 6,0583,765
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,2661,408
MaseruLesotho 8,6945,403
MonroviaLiberia 10,6266,603
MisratahLibya 7,1804,462
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2393,877
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6004,101
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5134,047
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7444,191
MakhangaMalawi 7,2344,495
MangochiMalawi 7,0924,407
MwmosaMalawi 7,1684,455
MzimbaMalawi 7,0824,401
MzuzuMalawi 7,0204,362
MalaccaMalaysia 2,7081,683
MersingMalaysia 2,7901,734
MiriMalaysia 3,4222,126
MaleMaldives 2,5881,608
MenakaMali 8,9525,563
MoptiMali 9,6375,989
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,9965,590
MazatlanMexico 14,6849,125
MeridaMexico 15,1759,430
Mexico CityMexico 15,2819,496
MonterreyMexico 14,5759,057
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2079,450
MaantyMongolia 3,2412,014
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0511,896
MatadMongolia 3,6652,278
MurenMongolia 3,1871,980
MarrakechMorocco 9,2825,768
MeknesMorocco 8,9705,574
MideltMorocco 8,9495,561
MaputoMozambique 8,0675,013
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6564,136
MandalayMyanmar 802498
MeiktilaMyanmar 798496
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,563971
MindatMyanmar 593369
MonywaMyanmar 701436
MyeikMyanmar 1,563971
MyitkyinaMyanmar 973605
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5744,707
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2436,987
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2456,988
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2647,000
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2817,010
ManaguaNicaragua 16,11310,013
MasatepeNicaragua 16,13710,028
MagariaNiger 8,3905,213
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0675,013
MaradiNiger 8,5565,317
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0074,976
MakurdiNigeria 8,6365,366
MinnaNigeria 8,7645,446
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9272,440
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0204,362
MajisOman 3,2322,008
MasirahOman 3,0461,893
Muscat  Oman 3,0701,907
MultanPakistan 1,8841,171
MurreePakistan 1,9321,200
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9634,327
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,82510,456
MoyobambaPeru 17,59510,934
MactanPhilippines 4,0242,500
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,5452,203
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8665,509
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,2345,117
MagadanRussia 6,3213,928
MahackalaRussia 4,3842,724
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9673,708
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9673,708
MarkovoRussia 7,3804,586
MinusinskRussia 3,4792,162
MogocaRussia 4,3562,707
MoscowRussia 5,5373,441
MurmanskRussia 6,3243,930
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9373,068
MatamSenegal 10,4886,517
MogadishuSomalia 5,1663,210
MadridSpain 8,5585,318
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5705,325
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9444,937
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7745,452
MelillaSpain 8,6965,404
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4255,236
MalakalSudan 6,1913,847
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2095,101
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5744,707
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,064661
Mae SariangThailand 1,112691
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,250777
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,8401,144
MalatyaTurkey 5,0603,144
MersinTurkey 5,3523,326
MuglaTurkey 5,9083,672
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0565,006
ManstonUk 7,8684,890
MeloUruguay 16,18110,055
MercedesUruguay 16,52310,268
MontevideoUruguay 16,31910,141
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8158,585
Madison, FlUsa 13,9918,694
Madison, InUsa 13,1388,164
Madison, NeUsa 12,8187,965
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,7097,898
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1508,172
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,5967,827
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3598,301
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8347,975
Marion, InUsa 12,9268,033
Marion, NcUsa 13,4288,344
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3247,658
Marshall, TxUsa 13,8848,628
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,0278,095
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0055,596
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0268,095
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7217,905
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5128,397
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2148,211
Medford, WiUsa 12,4897,761
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4697,748
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6108,457
Mena, ArUsa 13,6138,459
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9068,642
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1738,186
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,5109,017
Midland, TxUsa 13,8558,610
Milan, MnUsa 12,4937,763
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4657,746
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2147,590
Milford, DeUsa 12,9568,051
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7728,558
Millen, GaUsa 13,7768,561
Millport, OhUsa 12,8657,995
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5127,775
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7237,907
Minden, NeUsa 12,9108,022
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5177,778
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9717,439
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0868,753
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9008,016
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5118,396
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4937,763
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8928,633
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0718,123
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8507,985
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,4338,348
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4288,344
Moro, OrUsa 11,9387,418
Morris, MnUsa 12,3827,694
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8587,990
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3028,266
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,6747,876
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5867,821
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3037,645
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5008,389
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,6897,885
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5238,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4549,603
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,7419,782
MaracayVenezuela 15,5289,649
MaturinVenezuela 15,2709,489
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,7679,798
MeridaVenezuela 15,8979,878
MagoyeZambia 7,8764,894
MansaZambia 7,4804,648
MbalaZambia 7,1184,423
MfuweZambia 7,3194,548
MisamfuZambia 7,1974,472
MonguZambia 8,2445,123
MpikaZambia 7,2844,527
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2854,527
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7904,841
MumbwaZambia 7,8604,884
MwinilungaZambia 7,9344,930
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -