India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3491,460
NeuquenArgentina 17,13410,647
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,71310,386
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,2656,379
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2704,518
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1545,688
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2955,154
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5079,015
NatitingouBenin 9,2615,755
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,9889,314
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1355,055
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4945,278
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7826,700
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4117,091
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,3597,058
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8026,091
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4907,140
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2557,616
N’DjamenaChad 7,7974,845
NanchangChina 2,8411,765
NanjingChina 3,1771,974
NanningChina 2,0401,268
NicosiaCyprus 5,4723,400
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1054,415
NaguaDominican Republic 14,7879,189
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9529,291
NegeleEthiopia 5,5683,460
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6676,628
NandiFiji 10,6676,628
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5534,072
NancyFrance 7,5824,712
NantesFrance 8,1895,089
NiceFrance 7,6094,728
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0494,381
NurembergGermany 7,2184,486
NurnbergGermany 7,2214,487
NaxosGreece 6,1733,836
NanortalikGreenland 9,9096,158
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8316,109
NordGreenland 7,7694,828
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7776,075
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3506,432
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 971604
New DelhiIndia 1,303810
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0854,403
NaganoJapan 5,0103,113
NagasakiJapan 4,2172,620
NagoJapan 4,0182,497
NagoyaJapan 4,8893,038
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,9922,481
NaraJapan 4,7832,972
NazeJapan 4,1642,588
NemuroJapan 5,6953,539
NiigataJapan 5,0953,166
NikkoJapan 5,1263,186
NobeokaJapan 4,3832,724
NairobiKenya 6,1813,841
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1057,522
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3961,489
NidaLithuania 6,5404,064
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9073,671
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4504,008
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0034,352
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0864,403
NaraMali 9,9256,167
NioroMali 10,1256,292
NemaMauritania 9,8606,127
NouakchottMauritania 10,6306,606
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8126,097
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4607,122
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2316,979
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4317,103
NandaimeNicaragua 16,15310,038
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9144,918
NiameyNiger 9,0525,625
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9064,292
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6524,133
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2614,512
NawabshahPakistan 2,0621,281
NokkundiPakistan 2,6511,648
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,93810,526
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5502,206
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5723,463
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1792,597
NikolaevRussia 5,6743,526
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5423,444
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1944,470
NizneangarskRussia 4,0902,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7062,303
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8963,042
NovgorodRussia 5,9953,726
NovosibirskRussia 3,6422,263
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,9111,188
No. 6Sudan 5,7353,564
NyalaSudan 6,7914,220
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,8091,124
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,455904
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,9891,236
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,359844
NarathiwatThailand 2,3021,431
NigdeTurkey 5,3533,326
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7172,309
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4983,417
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8647,994
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8647,994
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4588,363
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0008,700
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3918,321
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5317,787
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7857,945
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8487,984
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7217,905
New London, WiUsa 12,5677,809
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,1718,806
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1748,808
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6137,838
New YorkUsa 12,7197,903
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7507,923
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7417,917
Newark, NjUsa 12,7557,926
Newberry, MiUsa 12,3737,689
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6468,480
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3728,309
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8008,575
Newport, TnUsa 13,4438,354
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4975,280
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,2108,209
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8177,964
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9627,433
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8007,954
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8758,000
Norton, KsUsa 13,0088,083
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8627,993
NdolaZambia 7,6064,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -