India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4825,271
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7125,414
OranArgentina 17,21610,698
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7073,546
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5154,670
OstendeBelgium 7,7634,824
ObidosBrazil 15,4909,626
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4705,885
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2987,642
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2997,643
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,35410,784
OdenseDenmark 7,2074,479
OtavaloEcuador 17,09710,624
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1596,934
OuluFinland 6,4864,031
OroomiehIran 4,4442,761
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4814,649
OdienneIvory Coast 10,2016,339
ObihiroJapan 5,4993,417
OfunatoJapan 5,3363,316
OitaJapan 4,3842,724
OkayamaJapan 4,6082,863
OkinoerabuJapan 4,0872,540
OmaezakiJapan 5,0003,107
OmuJapan 5,5013,419
OnahamaJapan 5,2523,264
OsakaJapan 4,7542,954
OshimaJapan 5,1053,173
OtaruJapan 5,3253,309
OwaseJapan 4,8132,991
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2115,724
OujoaMorocco 8,6265,361
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8156,099
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1096,904
OphirNew Zealand 11,1146,906
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4417,109
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0426,862
OcotalNicaragua 15,9549,914
OrlandNorway 7,2214,487
OsloNorway 7,1694,455
OhotskRussia 5,9033,668
OkhotskRussia 5,9033,668
OlekminskRussia 4,8893,038
OlenekRussia 5,3683,336
OmskRussia 3,8192,373
OnegaRussia 5,8753,651
OrenburgRussia 4,3132,680
OymyakonRussia 6,0533,761
OviedoSpain 8,6355,366
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9764,335
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9454,937
OdessaUkraine 5,7543,576
OvrucUkraine 5,9743,712
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4598,363
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0478,108
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4817,756
Oconto, WiUsa 12,5087,773
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3187,654
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5458,417
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1648,180
Olivia, MnUsa 12,5227,782
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6767,255
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9048,019
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8968,013
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1568,175
Orlando, FlUsa 14,2408,849
Orono, MeUsa 12,1627,557
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,6077,834
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5167,777
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9458,044
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1648,180
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2988,263
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6887,885
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -