India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7157,280
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,295805
ParanaArgentina 16,77710,425
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,49210,248
PehuajoArgentina 16,78610,431
PergaminoArgentina 16,73410,398
PigeArgentina 16,75810,413
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,09410,622
PosadasArgentina 16,38810,184
PresidenciaArgentina 16,83810,463
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,59310,932
Punta IndioArgentina 16,40210,192
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7324,183
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7943,600
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4066,466
ParakouBenin 9,1755,701
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9968,697
ParacatuBrazil 15,3109,514
ParanaBrazil 15,2559,480
ParanaguaBrazil 15,6399,718
ParanaibaBrazil 15,8179,829
ParintinsBrazil 15,6479,723
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2278,841
Passo FundoBrazil 16,0379,966
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,3119,515
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3948,945
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1498,793
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,7019,135
PeixeBrazil 15,3089,512
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3808,936
PicosBrazil 14,3838,938
PiraiBrazil 15,1339,404
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4859,622
PompeuBrazil 15,1729,428
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,33010,148
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1729,428
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,8999,880
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,68310,367
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,9199,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,2599,482
PosseBrazil 15,1619,421
PlevenBulgaria 6,2173,863
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2073,857
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,1361,327
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9276,790
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8996,151
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5467,175
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2637,621
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4697,748
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7887,325
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5697,189
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9357,416
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4847,137
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0126,843
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7056,652
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7417,296
ParronChile 17,59010,930
Puerto AysenChile 16,94610,530
Puerto MonttChile 17,29210,745
Punta ArenasChile 16,19510,064
PingbianChina 2,6551,650
PeralesColombia 16,52010,266
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8809,868
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,32510,145
PragueCzech Republic 6,9874,342
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0119,328
PimentelDominican Republic 14,8209,209
PoloDominican Republic 14,9849,311
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7849,187
PichilingueEcuador 17,29110,745
PortoviejoEcuador 17,33610,773
PuyoEcuador 17,24710,717
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5893,473
ParisFrance 7,8594,884
PerpignanFrance 7,9744,955
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1925,090
Port-GentilGabon 8,9695,573
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,59910,936
PotsdamGermany 7,0564,385
PatrasGreece 6,4844,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8905,524
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8386,114
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5969,070
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,0049,323
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,7319,775
PecsHungary 6,7154,173
PambanIndia 1,7651,097
PuneIndia 1,572977
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9171,813
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3842,103
PadovaItaly 7,2124,482
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2674,516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2154,483
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2324,494
PantelleriaItaly 7,3584,572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3434,563
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5134,669
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1974,472
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0714,394
PiacenzaItaly 7,3874,591
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3564,571
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1944,470
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1954,471
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9624,326
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2254,490
PrizziItaly 7,2134,482
PakseLaos 2,0091,249
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,3061,433
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8003,604
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8213,617
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,6484,753
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6584,137
PatheinMyanmar 930578
PutaoMyanmar 1,060658
PyiMyanmar 828514
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,6435,992
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2807,010
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3857,075
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3147,030
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8529,851
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9115,537
PohangNorth Korea 4,2182,621
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9822,475
PadidanPakistan 2,0941,301
PanjgurPakistan 2,4921,549
ParachinarPakistan 2,1821,356
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5411,579
PeshawarPakistan 2,0711,287
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3304,555
PilarParaguay 16,62210,329
PiscoPeru 18,11411,256
PiuraPeru 17,75011,030
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,39610,810
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5342,196
PoznanPoland 6,8004,226
PrzemyslPoland 6,3783,964
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8785,517
PortalegrePortugal 8,9135,538
Porto Portugal 8,9315,550
PavelecRussia 5,3593,330
PecoraRussia 5,2443,258
PermRussia 4,7022,922
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7174,174
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9573,702
PjatigorskRussia 4,7622,959
PoronajskRussia 5,5983,478
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1883,224
Providenja BayRussia 8,1535,066
PskovRussia 6,1413,816
PodorSenegal 10,6026,588
PopradSlovakia 6,5584,075
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1335,676
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4135,228
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0755,018
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,8511,150
Port SudanSudan 5,2893,287
ParamariboSuriname 14,9449,286
PiteňSweden 6,6744,147
PalmyraSyria 5,0143,116
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,9738,683
PhetchabunThailand 1,504935
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,403872
PhraeThailand 1,326824
PhuketThailand 1,9531,213
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9231,195
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6671,036
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,7021,057
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0669,362
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2675,137
PoltavaUkraine 5,5373,441
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,39110,185
PradoUruguay 16,31910,141
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,20810,072
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1628,179
Pana, IlUsa 13,1248,156
Paoli, InUsa 13,1488,170
Paris, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2877,635
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1248,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6687,872
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6238,466
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4148,336
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9487,424
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1018,762
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9858,069
Perry, OkUsa 13,4828,378
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8697,997
Philo, OhUsa 12,9908,072
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4298,345
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5247,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7038,515
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2807,631
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6027,831
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9058,019
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7197,903
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5337,788
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5068,393
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4287,723
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2807,631
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9458,044
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6958,510
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5727,191
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1748,808
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7447,919
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5727,191
Portage, WiUsa 12,6127,837
Portland, MaineUsa 12,3407,668
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8197,345
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,7227,906
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7278,530
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7597,307
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,0888,133
Princeton, InUsa 13,2738,248
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5717,812
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1218,154
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9299,899
PetaukeZambia 7,4374,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -