India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8101,746
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2892,665
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2492,641
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0798,749
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1995,716
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,0427,483
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1016,898
QuinteroChile 17,71011,005
QingdaoChina 3,4272,130
QiqiharChina 4,1982,609
QuitoEcuador 17,14810,656
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,0466,864
QuettaPakistan 2,2981,428
Quanah, TxUsa 13,6388,475
Quitman, GaUsa 14,0078,704
Quang TriVietnam 2,0751,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -