India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,88810,495
ReconquistaArgentina 16,74310,404
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,08410,616
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,25410,100
RivadaviaArgentina 17,07810,612
RosarioArgentina 16,77810,426
RichmondAustralia 9,0885,648
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4365,243
RecifeBrazil 13,7578,549
RemansoBrazil 14,5559,045
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,11610,636
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,0649,361
Rio NegroBrazil 15,7729,801
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,7459,784
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4317,103
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8297,350
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8007,333
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8017,334
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1995,716
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8827,384
RuoqiangChina 1,8351,140
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9479,910
RandersDenmark 7,2254,490
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9319,278
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7739,180
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,15211,280
RumipambaEcuador 17,23610,711
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3613,331
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4163,365
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5603,455
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,7729,179
RostockGermany 7,1114,419
RhodesGreece 5,9373,689
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3305,176
ReykhólarIceland 8,6345,365
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6895,400
RamsarIran 3,9402,448
RashtIran 4,0412,511
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3485,187
RadicofaniItaly 7,2604,511
Resia PassItaly 7,2964,534
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1754,458
RivoltoItaly 7,1154,421
Rolle PassItaly 7,2074,479
RomeItaly 7,2164,484
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2404,499
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0844,402
RumoiJapan 5,3863,347
RigaLatvia 6,3793,964
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4083,982
RodriguesMauritius 5,4183,367
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3262,067
RabatMorocco 9,0705,636
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,041647
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7045,408
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2566,995
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2606,997
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1666,938
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3627,060
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1076,902
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2667,001
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5207,159
RivasNicaragua 16,18710,059
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,0361,265
RebolyRussia 6,2003,853
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0973,167
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2292,628
RagaSudan 6,8464,254
RashadSudan 6,1643,830
RenkSudan 5,9903,722
RumbekSudan 6,5044,042
RanongThailand 1,7741,102
Roi EtThailand 1,7621,095
RizeTurkey 4,8923,040
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9791,851
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8123,612
RomnyUkraine 5,6423,506
RovnoUkraine 6,1473,820
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2992,050
RochaUruguay 16,15710,040
Racine, WiUsa 12,7487,922
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3818,315
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5177,778
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5157,777
Reading, PaUsa 12,8377,977
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3597,680
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2777,629
Redding, CaUsa 12,3237,658
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1818,191
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5247,783
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9348,037
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,1738,186
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,1738,186
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2488,233
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6267,846
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5767,815
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7157,901
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8127,962
Rockville, InUsa 13,0458,106
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Rome, GaUsa 13,6898,507
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0497,488
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0547,490
Roswell, NmUsa 13,6598,488
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9818,067
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0618,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -