India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6811,666
ShkoderAlbania 6,6374,124
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7974,845
SaltaArgentina 17,34110,776
San AntonioArgentina 16,80710,444
San LuisArgentina 17,26610,729
San RafaelArgentina 17,38710,805
Santa RosaArgentina 16,95610,537
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,20610,692
SarmientoArgentina 16,74110,403
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1405,680
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1375,678
SalzburgAustria 7,0984,411
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3532,705
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1582,584
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2172,620
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6936,645
SaveBenin 9,2455,745
Santa CruzBolivia 17,00010,564
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7134,171
SalvadorBrazil 14,3178,897
Santa MariaBrazil 16,15910,042
SantaremBrazil 15,4449,597
SantosBrazil 15,3999,569
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5269,648
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,4149,578
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0388,724
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,7949,815
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,29310,125
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2369,468
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4488,978
Sao MateusBrazil 14,6319,092
São PauloBrazil 15,4239,584
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4829,621
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,14610,655
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,3938,944
SerrinhaBrazil 14,3138,894
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,1019,384
SobralBrazil 14,1148,771
SoureBrazil 14,7639,174
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8579,233
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0869,996
SurubimBrazil 13,8308,594
SadovoBulgaria 6,1923,848
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3313,934
SofiaBulgaria 6,3183,926
SiemreapCambodia 1,9301,199
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9517,426
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8027,334
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0327,477
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7446,676
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8276,107
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8087,338
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5817,196
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3077,648
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0956,895
Scott, SkCanada 11,5227,160
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5477,176
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0177,468
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1917,576
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2075,721
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9687,437
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9377,418
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0876,890
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4547,118
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8507,364
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7667,312
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7647,310
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7387,294
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,1476,305
SalCape Verde 11,3607,059
SantiagoChile 17,63010,956
SewellChile 17,57510,922
ShanghaiChina 3,4102,119
ShantouChina 2,9001,802
ShenyangChina 3,9002,423
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,9639,919
Simon BolivarColombia 15,8179,829
San JoseCosta Rica 16,31210,136
SibenikCroatia 6,9174,298
SplitCroatia 6,8764,273
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9344,309
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2974,535
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8179,207
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8559,231
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,7969,194
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,8159,206
SamanaDominican Republic 14,7789,183
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,8829,248
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8459,225
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9029,260
San JuanDominican Republic 14,9099,265
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,8199,209
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7929,192
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8219,210
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8499,227
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,8819,247
San GabrielEcuador 17,03710,587
SalloumEgypt 6,2523,885
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2603,890
SohagEgypt 5,7013,543
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4403,380
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,9759,927
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6719,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5074,044
StrasbourgFrance 7,4824,650
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,7839,187
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8729,242
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8913,040
SchleswigGermany 7,2724,519
StuttgartGermany 7,3664,578
SamosGreece 6,0343,750
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2403,878
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3003,915
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4955,900
SiguiriGuinea 10,2776,386
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8549,852
SzegedHungary 6,5714,083
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8304,244
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6755,391
SagarIndia 990615
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8391,143
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3053,918
SemnanIran 3,6662,278
ShahroudIran 3,5572,210
ShirazIran 3,6392,261
ShannonIreland 8,5015,283
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5624,699
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9364,310
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7594,200
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3824,587
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5634,700
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9314,307
SigonellaItaly 7,0894,405
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2486,369
SagaJapan 4,2622,649
SaigoJapan 4,5722,841
SakaiJapan 4,5552,831
SakataJapan 5,1743,215
SapporoJapan 5,3493,324
SaseboJapan 4,2092,615
SendaiJapan 5,2593,268
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5112,803
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3272,689
ShinjoJapan 5,2133,239
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7692,964
ShirakawaJapan 5,1923,227
ShizuokaJapan 5,0193,119
SumotoJapan 4,6962,918
SuttsuJapan 5,2553,266
SuwaJapan 4,9983,106
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,25511,344
SavannakhetLaos 1,8331,139
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4033,979
SiluteLithuania 6,5134,047
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4634,016
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8343,625
SalimaMalawi 7,1094,418
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6872,291
SibuMalaysia 3,3872,105
SanMali 9,7616,065
SegouMali 9,8896,145
SikassoMali 9,9316,171
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3443,321
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6959,753
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9131,810
SainshandMongolia 3,1791,976
SafiMorocco 9,3585,815
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5695,947
SittweMyanmar 542337
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4644,638
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1714,456
SaiqOman 3,1401,951
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6252,253
SurOman 2,9591,839
SialkotPakistan 1,7521,089
SibbiPakistan 2,1831,357
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,50410,256
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,10811,252
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1992,609
SandomierzPoland 6,4584,013
SniezkaPoland 6,8794,275
SuwalkiPoland 6,4043,979
SzczecinPoland 6,9474,317
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1315,674
Santa MariaPortugal 10,4146,472
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6739,118
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9993,728
Satu MareRomania 6,3613,953
SibiuRomania 6,2623,892
SulinaRomania 5,8173,615
SadrinskRussia 4,2422,636
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0933,786
SalekhardRussia 5,1263,186
SaratovRussia 4,8413,008
SejmcanRussia 6,4864,031
SelagoncyRussia 5,1983,230
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2153,862
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5922,854
SmolenskRussia 5,8363,627
SociRussia 5,0053,110
SortovalaRussia 6,1293,809
SuntarRussia 4,9323,065
SurgutRussia 4,4542,768
SverdlovskRussia 4,4272,751
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2023,233
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,5409,035
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1315,674
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6762,906
SingaporeSingapore 2,8981,801
SliacSlovakia 6,6384,125
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0412,511
SineijuSouth Korea 3,9042,426
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6955,403
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3425,184
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4715,264
SevilleSpain 8,8635,508
SennarSudan 5,8403,629
ShambatSudan 5,8813,655
ShendiSudan 5,7573,577
StenseleSweden 6,8674,267
StockholmSweden 6,7554,198
StorlienSweden 7,0964,410
SundsvallSweden 6,8214,239
SantisSwitzerland 7,3784,585
SongeaTanzania 6,8304,244
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,7561,091
SongkhlaThailand 2,1541,339
Suphan BuriThailand 1,533952
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8851,171
SurinThailand 1,8081,124
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3525,811
SokodeTogo 9,3405,804
SfaxTunisia 7,5204,673
SousseTunisia 7,4984,659
SamsunTurkey 5,2453,259
SiirtTurkey 4,7182,932
SivasTurkey 5,1663,210
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0341,886
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4295,238
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1585,069
SarataUkraine 5,8333,625
SarnyUkraine 6,1223,804
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4693,399
SumyUkraine 5,5613,455
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3422,077
SaltoUruguay 16,54910,284
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5487,798
Safford, AzUsa 13,5418,415
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,3077,648
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,3018,887
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1998,202
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9208,029
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6137,838
Salem, InUsa 13,1488,170
Salem, OrUsa 11,8707,376
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6707,873
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9488,668
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1808,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3008,265
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5957,827
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6739,118
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9098,022
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2827,632
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0518,110
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9438,043
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5378,412
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3047,646
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8358,597
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2148,211
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7507,923
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1488,170
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6357,230
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6517,240
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3648,305
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5117,153
Selma, AlUsa 13,9318,657
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6927,887
Seymour, InUsa 13,1488,170
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2488,233
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3727,688
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8978,636
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7797,941
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6457,858
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8517,986
Southport, NcUsa 13,5658,429
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2648,243
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0838,130
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0318,097
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7957,330
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4147,714
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3678,306
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5785,331
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4417,731
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1998,202
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3797,693
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7197,903
State College, PaUsa 12,8307,973
State University, MsUsa 13,8348,596
State University, NmUsa 13,7368,536
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1408,166
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8347,975
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0628,117
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6187,841
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7597,929
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5877,821
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6138,459
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7198,525
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8767,380
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1728,185
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9368,039
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5447,795
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7721,723
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0419,968
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7239,770
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5299,650
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8076,094
SocotraYemen 3,8032,363
SenangaZambia 8,2805,145
SerenjeZambia 7,4754,645
SeshekeZambia 8,2615,133
SolweziZambia 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -