India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,4751,538
TiranaAlbania 6,6224,115
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3735,203
TebessaAlgeria 7,7304,803
TimimounAlgeria 8,6295,362
TindoufAlgeria 9,4605,879
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9764,957
TrelewArgentina 16,67210,360
TucumanArgentina 17,30410,753
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8394,250
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,8384,249
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,9284,305
TibooburraAustralia 8,1455,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8644,887
TshaneBotswana 8,8475,498
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1069,387
TarauacaBrazil 17,27010,732
TauaBrazil 14,2288,841
TefeBrazil 16,41210,199
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,7799,184
TeresinaBrazil 14,4278,965
TiriosBrazil 15,2639,485
TorresBrazil 15,7779,804
TracuateuaBrazil 14,6289,090
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,8929,876
TriunfoBrazil 14,0778,748
TucuruiBrazil 15,0419,346
TuriacuBrazil 14,5139,019
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7796,077
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7576,685
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0976,274
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4617,122
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6526,619
Thompson, MbCanada 11,2857,012
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,1287,536
Timmins, OnCanada 12,0437,484
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5527,800
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5517,799
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4657,746
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,5227,160
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7267,287
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,46210,851
TaiyuanChina 2,8591,777
TaoyuanChina 3,3492,081
TengchongChina 1,071666
TønderDenmark 7,3114,543
TylstrupDenmark 7,2264,490
TystofteDenmark 7,1524,445
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9509,290
TahrirEgypt 5,7413,567
TantaEgypt 5,7113,549
TallinEstonia 6,3893,970
TartuEstonia 6,2593,890
TampereFinland 6,4784,025
TurkuFinland 6,5384,063
ToulonFrance 7,7244,800
ToulouseFrance 8,0675,013
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3458,914
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1368,784
TchibanGabon 8,8325,488
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5452,824
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5324,680
TamaleGhana 9,5285,921
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3613,953
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4323,997
TimehriGuyana 15,1539,416
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,9189,892
TelaHonduras 15,7389,780
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,9801,230
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,9801,230
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6902,915
TabrizIran 4,3462,701
TeheranIran 3,8542,395
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3323,314
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8434,252
TarvisioItaly 7,0684,392
TermoliItaly 7,0114,356
TorinoItaly 7,5404,685
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5434,687
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2904,530
TrevicoItaly 7,0044,353
TrevisoItaly 7,1864,465
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0644,390
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5444,688
TabouIvory Coast 10,4036,464
TadotsuJapan 4,5892,852
TakadaJapan 5,0183,118
TakamatsuJapan 4,6182,869
TakayamaJapan 4,9223,058
TanegashimaJapan 4,3102,678
TatenoJapan 5,1793,218
TateyamaJapan 5,1523,201
TokushimaJapan 4,6632,897
TokyoJapan 5,1453,197
TomakomaiJapan 5,3603,331
TottoriJapan 4,6442,886
ToyamaJapan 4,9223,059
ToyookaJapan 4,6972,919
TsuJapan 4,8463,011
TsurugaJapan 4,8112,989
TsuyamaJapan 4,6202,871
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7132,308
TripoliLebanon 5,2433,258
TobrukLibya 6,3663,956
TripoliLibya 7,3464,565
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4704,021
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1923,848
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9214,301
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0234,364
ThyoloMalawi 7,2054,477
TawauMalaysia 3,7722,344
TessalitMali 8,9045,533
TimbuktuMali 9,4355,863
TombMali 9,4365,863
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1776,324
TacubayaMexico 15,2819,496
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,9969,319
TarialanMongolia 3,2362,011
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0411,890
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0081,869
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8861,793
TangierMorocco 8,9305,549
TarfayaMorocco 9,8866,143
TazaMorocco 8,8265,485
TaunggyiMyanmar 921573
TaungooMyanmar 936582
ThandweMyanmar 773480
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,7786,076
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1226,911
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3957,081
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3637,061
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2626,999
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2006,960
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1486,927
TahouaNiger 8,6865,397
TillaberyNiger 9,0955,652
TaejonNorth Korea 4,0472,515
TromsoNorway 6,8754,272
TrondheimNorway 7,1794,461
ThumraitOman 3,6152,246
TacnaPeru 17,73111,018
TarapotoPeru 17,59310,932
TrujilloPeru 17,92111,136
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0882,541
TorunPoland 6,6824,153
TimisoaraRomania 6,4824,028
TambovRussia 5,1903,225
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0701,907
TaraRussia 3,9862,477
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7752,967
TermezRussia 2,5961,613
TernejRussia 5,0163,117
TobolskRussia 4,2742,656
TomskRussia 3,7872,353
Tot’MaRussia 5,4553,390
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0753,153
TuapseRussia 5,0723,152
TuraRussia 4,7232,935
TurukhanskRussia 4,8112,989
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9063,049
TortosaSpain 8,2215,108
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,7261,072
TokerSudan 5,2663,273
TartousSyria 5,2353,253
TaipeiTaiwan 3,3802,100
TaboraTanzania 6,7664,204
TakThailand 1,294804
TrangThailand 2,0611,281
TabligboTogo 9,4045,844
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4037,707
TunisTunisia 7,5094,666
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
TireeUk 8,2455,123
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9574,945
TernopilUkraine 6,1683,833
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,18610,058
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,8298,594
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2765,764
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8118,582
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,0728,744
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,3158,895
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,3508,296
Taunton, MaUsa 12,5447,795
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Temple, TxUsa 14,0218,713
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1968,821
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9398,662
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8848,006
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8387,978
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8387,978
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6857,883
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1528,173
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6957,889
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,2708,246
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8758,001
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5908,445
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4698,370
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8028,576
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,2817,631
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7431,705
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3449,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -