India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9369,903
UaupesBrazil 16,35010,160
UbatubaBrazil 15,2659,486
UberabaBrazil 15,4839,621
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7586,685
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3641,469
UpernavikGreenland 9,0905,648
UummannaqGreenland 9,2045,719
UdineItaly 7,1004,412
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2164,484
UenoJapan 4,8122,990
UnzendakeJapan 4,2542,644
UrakawaJapan 5,4553,390
UshibukaJapan 4,2272,627
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1583,205
UwajimaJapan 4,4712,778
UkmergeLithuania 6,3043,917
UtenaLithuania 6,2563,888
UlaangomMongolia 3,0501,895
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,2672,030
UlgiiMongolia 2,9391,826
UliastaiMongolia 2,9051,805
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9601,839
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3992,112
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,3782,721
UfaRussia 4,4802,784
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1213,804
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6532,270
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7804,213
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8522,394
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4243,371
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9844,340
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5033,420
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8854,278
Umm BeninSudan 5,8233,618
UmeňSweden 6,7004,163
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,9171,191
Udon ThaniThailand 1,6171,005
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,344835
UrfaTurkey 4,9873,099
UsakTurkey 5,8153,614
Uman’Ukraine 5,8293,622
UzgorodUkraine 6,4093,983
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9638,055
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8948,012
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0028,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -