India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6554,136
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,20010,688
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,11410,635
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,16410,666
ViennaAustria 6,8454,254
VitebskBelarus 5,9623,705
VassourasBrazil 15,1059,387
VicosaBrazil 14,9889,314
VitoriaBrazil 14,7229,148
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,6269,089
VarnaBulgaria 5,9473,695
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,0457,485
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4507,115
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3347,043
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3777,070
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4947,143
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5097,152
ValdiviaChile 17,42610,828
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,36310,789
VallenarChile 17,75511,033
ValparaisoChile 17,68710,991
VanguardiaColombia 16,45710,226
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,91210,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1664,453
VestervigDenmark 7,3284,554
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,8729,242
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,8109,203
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8279,214
VilsandiEstonia 6,5294,057
VaasaFinland 6,6124,109
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6565,379
VeravalIndia 1,8641,158
VisakhapatnamIndia 750466
ValentiaIreland 8,6155,354
VeniceItaly 7,1754,458
VeronaItaly 7,2914,530
VicenzaItaly 7,2374,497
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2374,497
ViterboItaly 7,2444,502
VolterraItaly 7,3244,551
VientianeLaos 1,569975
VarenaLithuania 6,3023,916
VilniusLithuania 6,2723,897
VeracruzMexico 15,3559,542
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7134,793
VaernesNorway 7,1554,446
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2514,506
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4574,013
VillarricaParaguay 16,43310,211
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1553,825
VanavaraRussia 4,3422,698
VasileviciRussia 5,9203,678
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9683,709
VerhojanskRussia 5,8833,656
ViljujskRussia 5,2013,232
VitimRussia 4,5262,813
Vize IslandRussia 6,3583,951
VladivostokRussia 4,6012,859
VolgogradRussia 4,8152,992
VologdaRussia 5,5633,457
VoronezRussia 5,2793,281
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7544,818
VytegraRussia 5,8153,614
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6782,907
ValenciaSpain 8,3425,184
ValladolidSpain 8,6125,351
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8885,523
VisbySweden 6,7244,178
VanTurkey 4,6052,862
ValleyUk 8,2045,098
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9543,700
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5427,794
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5115,910
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6867,883
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8137,341
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7337,912
Vevay, InUsa 13,1668,182
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9128,645
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2748,870
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6177,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -