India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,9405,555
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9712,467
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1205,667
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,9744,955
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4544,011
WoomeraAustralia 7,8934,905
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0503,759
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2897,015
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5877,822
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2276,355
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9686,194
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,4577,741
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7537,925
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9407,420
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6637,248
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4299,588
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4887,139
WajimaJapan 4,9013,046
WakamatsuJapan 5,1683,212
WakayamaJapan 4,7192,932
WakkanaiJapan 5,4153,365
WajirKenya 5,6953,539
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4535,874
WindhoekNamibia 9,1945,713
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4527,117
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4257,100
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4097,090
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3837,073
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0366,858
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4467,113
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4837,135
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2006,960
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3257,038
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1226,912
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2476,989
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1706,941
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2226,973
WintonNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
WarsawPoland 6,5194,051
WroclawPoland 6,7974,224
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1242,563
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8253,620
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,8313,623
WauSudan 6,6384,125
WaddingtonUk 7,9474,938
Waco, TxUsa 13,9658,678
Wake IslandUsa 8,0505,002
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1188,152
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8187,965
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5798,438
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9307,414
Walnut, IlUsa 12,8377,977
Warren, OhUsa 12,8657,995
Warren, PaUsa 12,7227,906
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1738,186
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,0218,092
Washington, IaUsa 12,9508,048
Washington, InUsa 13,1568,175
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7268,530
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4467,734
Watertown, SdUsa 12,4867,759
Watertown, WiUsa 12,7237,906
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8477,984
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1148,149
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,9578,673
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9458,665
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6068,455
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8338,596
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6088,456
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9748,062
West Chester, PaUsa 12,8748,000
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,4038,950
West Point, GaUsa 13,8008,575
West Point, NyUsa 12,7197,903
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1718,184
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0378,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6918,508
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2968,262
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7117,278
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,7267,908
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,2198,214
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2098,208
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7617,930
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0627,495
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,8748,000
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,9018,017
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5348,410
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1498,171
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,6387,854
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4637,744
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,2807,631
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6288,469
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3078,269
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5198,401
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,0508,109
Wooster, OhUsa 12,9018,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -