India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5422,822
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1982,609
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3372,695
YaoundeCameroon 8,4915,276
YokoCameroon 8,3325,178
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1887,574
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3516,432
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7417,296
YanjiChina 4,4052,737
YichangChina 2,4511,523
YinchuanChina 2,4541,525
YiningChina 2,4671,533
YariguiesColombia 16,19710,065
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8559,231
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7999,196
YazdIran 3,5082,180
YakushimaJapan 4,2792,659
YamagataJapan 5,2113,238
YamaguchiJapan 4,3782,721
YokkaichiJapan 4,8533,015
YokohamaJapan 5,1343,190
YonagoJapan 4,5632,835
YonagunijimaJapan 3,5342,196
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,4843,408
YeMyanmar 1,288801
YolaNigeria 8,1725,078
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0482,516
YurimaguasPeru 17,52310,889
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4242,749
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5233,432
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3702,094
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8017,333
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9016,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2657,622
York, PaUsa 12,8978,015
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8317,973
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -