India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolkata/ Calcutta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolkata/ Calcutta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolkata/ Calcutta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7841,730
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1184,423
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4082,739
Ze DocaBrazil 14,6309,091
ZhengzhouChina 2,8061,744
ZhijiangChina 2,2171,378
ZagrebCroatia 6,8914,282
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2534,507
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5634,079
ZahedanIran 2,8421,766
ZanjanIran 4,1252,563
ZacatecasMexico 14,8409,222
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1981,987
ZinderNiger 8,3515,189
ZhobPakistan 2,1071,309
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,0062,489
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0072,490
ZamoscPoland 6,3533,948
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8904,282
ZigalovoRussia 3,8522,393
ZiganskRussia 5,4963,416
ZyryankaRussia 6,4924,034
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3145,167
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4344,619
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2253,868
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6213,493
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,4613,394
ZitomirUkraine 5,9593,703
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6523,512
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6823,531
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0068,082
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,6167,840
ZambeziZambia 8,1555,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -